RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Chestatee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
you RUN the place
3005 Sardis Road, Gainesville, Georgia, 30501, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Caleb Harlon
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2013 - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Boys Finish Line - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Published by
DistancePreps Georgia
Nov 11th 2013, 10:38pm
Comments
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Carrollton High School, Carrollton, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
Mens 5k AAAA XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Navarro, Daniel
12
Marist
16:13.12
1
2
Mustafa, Hakeem
11
Shaw
16:27.91
3
Thurston, Michael
12
Marist
16:39.62
2
4
Coggins, Andrew
12
Lagrange
16:47.97
3
5
Parker, Sean
9
Pickens
16:57.31
4
6
Bowie, Sam
10
Lagrange
17:02.81
5
7
Moranos, Turner
12
Pickens
17:04.92
6
8
Galvin, Jim
12
Marist
17:08.80
7
9
Cashwell, Garrett
12
Lagrange
17:11.15
8
10
Pelham, Jonathan
11
Lagrange
17:16.80
9
11
Rowlands, Michael
10
Veterans
17:24.29
10
12
Reid, Jackson
12
Perry
17:24.91
11
13
Weaks, John
12
Perry
17:28.79
12
14
Suarez, Gerardo
10
Johnson
17:30.17
13
15
Pate, Dale
12
Worth County
17:30.92
14
16
Cato, Brian
12
Eagle's Landing
17:31.44
15
17
Morning, Jaison
11
Cass
17:32.58
18
Pittman, Frank
10
Marist
17:38.61
16
19
Bridges, Joseph (Bo)
12
Columbus
17:44.92
17
20
Perez, Luis
9
Southeast Whitfi
17:47.18
21
Carnes, Jack
11
Chestatee
17:47.44
18
22
DuCharme, Broc
12
Alexander
17:48.13
19
23
Payne, Eli
11
Carrollton
17:49.24
20
24
Gibbs, Henson
10
Northwest Whitfi
17:51.96
21
25
Fields, Reggie
10
Hephzibah
17:53.59
22
26
Dang, Jason
12
Chestatee
17:54.22
23
27
Araya, Abraham
11
Chamblee
17:54.66
24
28
Ingram, Wyatt
11
Pickens
17:54.69
25
29
King, Jacob
12
Alexander
17:54.70
26
30
Murdy, Kyle
11
Marist
17:57.32
27
31
Gordy, Will
11
Carrollton
17:58.28
28
32
Ray, Rob
11
Perry
17:59.31
29
33
Dunn, Johnathon
11
Wayne County
17:59.42
30
34
Bates, Judd
12
Heritage (Catoos
18:01.64
31
35
Vonkutzleben, Austin
10
Walnut Grove
18:02.34
32
36
Terry, Keith
11
Redan
18:04.86
37
Roberts, Cedric
11
Redan
18:05.58
38
Ledford, Tyler
9
Pickens
18:08.45
33
39
Campbell, Samuel
10
Carrollton
18:12.35
34
40
Gebelein, Ryan
10
Heritage (Catoos
18:16.19
35
41
Plowden, Jack
11
Westover
18:16.93
36
42
Demacedo, Max
11
Marist
18:17.88
37
43
Whorton, Tyler
9
Alexander
18:19.47
38
44
Kinnane, Archie
12
Grady
18:19.66
39
45
Gilpatrick, Connor
11
Columbus
18:20.68
40
46
Woolfolk, Clay
12
Veterans
18:21.03
41
47
Sheffel, Tyler
12
Westover
18:21.66
42
48
Duckworth, Tristin
10
Lumpkin County
18:21.81
43
49
Brooks, Beau
12
Wayne County
18:22.94
44
50
Ousley, Quenterrious
11
Westover
18:23.11
45
51
Peacock, Robert
9
Westover
18:23.24
46
52
Robinson, Reshawn
10
Monroe Comprehen
18:26.82
47
53
Cirullo, Johnathan
11
Worth County
18:27.30
48
54
Stolz, Alex
10
Gilmer
18:28.73
49
55
Anderson, Ben
9
Lagrange
18:29.65
50
56
Fountain, Tyler
12
West Laurens
18:29.97
51
57
Lamar, Juwan
11
Richmond Academy
18:30.23
58
Miller, Will
12
Wayne County
18:30.41
52
59
Voigt, Brian
10
Veterans
18:31.43
53
60
Brock, Logan
10
Chestatee
18:31.67
54
61
Savage, Joshua
12
Hephzibah
18:32.19
55
62
Tlacuatl, Gorge
9
Wayne County
18:33.90
56
63
Hamilton, Anthony
12
Hephzibah
18:34.36
57
64
Ivan, Martin
9
Chestatee
18:35.55
58
65
Olson, Axel
12
Grady
18:35.70
59
66
Felder, Matthew
10
Stone Mountain
18:37.71
60
67
Person, Hank
10
Grady
18:38.20
61
68
McAdams, Sidney
12
Chamblee
18:38.63
62
69
Slake, Clayton
10
Columbus
18:39.67
63
70
McDowell, Dennis
12
Locust Grove
18:40.74
64
71
Bodony, Brandon
11
Veterans
18:41.36
65
72
Guensler, Carter
11
Grady
18:42.09
66
73
Crowder, Michael
12
Carrollton
18:43.44
67
74
Spedale, Gabe
12
Pickens
18:45.07
68
75
D'Avanzo, Adrian
12
Grady
18:45.71
69
76
Smith, John
9
Mary Persons
18:45.95
70
77
Zakrzewski, Nathan
12
Alexander
18:47.10
71
78
Bramblett, Lane
12
Northwest Whitfi
18:47.90
72
79
Lopez, Noe
12
Johnson
18:48.56
73
80
Reviere, Brian
12
Upson Lee
18:49.31
74
81
Baker, Devin
11
Locust Grove
18:50.01
75
82
Chapman, Addison
11
Mary Persons
18:52.50
76
83
Okafor, Uche
10
Statesboro
18:52.64
77
84
Smith, Lance
11
Alexander
18:55.78
78
85
Sanchez, Eric
9
Liberty County
18:56.39
79
86
Huff, Travis
12
Alexander
18:57.37
80
87
Fitzinger-Pittman, Nic
10
Grady
18:58.74
81
88
Balino, Brandon
11
Northwest Whitfi
18:58.82
82
89
Henry, Callum
10
Perry
19:00.87
83
90
Cooper, Jake
11
Columbus
19:02.02
84
91
Turner, Alex
12
Hephzibah
19:02.85
85
92
Matthews, Feybian
11
Upson Lee
19:04.04
86
93
Roberts, Kyle
10
Northwest Whitfi
19:04.38
87
94
Donaldson, Austin
11
Chestatee
19:05.32
88
95
Moore, Colin
12
Hephzibah
19:06.57
89
96
Hilton, Nathan
12
Wayne County
19:07.12
90
97
Martinez, Pablo
12
Statesboro
19:07.15
91
98
Peeples, Cornelius
10
Stone Mountain
19:08.57
92
99
Cantrell, Mason
11
Gilmer
19:08.58
93
100
Miller, Dennis
12
Mary Persons
19:08.78
94
101
Evans, Chandler
9
Perry
19:08.94
95
102
Howell, Jordan
11
Alexander
19:09.85
96
103
Miller, Justin
12
Lumpkin County
19:11.08
97
104
Thomas, Patrick
11
Worth County
19:11.29
98
105
Dickinson, Avery
10
Heritage (Catoos
19:12.27
99
106
Bankston, Quentin
11
Chamblee
19:13.79
100
107
Bearden, Colby
10
Worth County
19:13.92
101
108
Jones, Martin
11
Westover
19:14.39
102
109
Piland, Chandler
9
Spalding County
19:14.81
103
110
Spires, Cole
9
West Laurens
19:16.70
104
111
Ochoa, Cameron
11
Liberty County
19:17.87
105
112
Mitchell, Johnathan
11
Spalding County
19:18.58
106
113
O'Connor, Bryce
10
Walnut Grove
19:20.71
107
114
Harlon, Caleb
12
Chestatee
19:21.45
108
115
Maurer, Colin
12
Chamblee
19:23.40
109
116
Richards, Dylan
12
Northwest Whitfi
19:23.95
110
117
Gibbs, Christopher
9
Spalding County
19:24.96
111
118
Patel, Sagar
11
Perry
19:25.01
112
119
Wooten, Will
12
Lagrange
19:25.26
113
120
Elias, Andrew
12
Eagle's Landing
19:25.63
114
121
Castaneda, David
11
Johnson
19:26.38
115
122
Velasquez, Freddy
11
Johnson
19:28.94
116
123
Frazer, Corey
12
Eagle's Landing
19:28.97
117
124
Taylor, Ben
12
Mary Persons
19:29.95
118
125
Stolz, Luke
9
Gilmer
19:33.21
119
126
Gonzalez, Junior
10
Johnson
19:34.09
120
127
White, Gabe
10
Lagrange
19:34.15
121
128
Weiss, Chappel
10
Locust Grove
19:34.36
122
129
Blanchett, Caleb
11
Veterans
19:35.10
123
130
Barriet, Khaleed
12
Liberty County
19:35.80
124
131
McEwen, Tristin
10
Carrollton
19:36.83
125
132
Linde, William
11
Chamblee
19:38.00
126
133
Blake, Daniel
12
Spalding County
19:39.84
127
134
Weldon, Lawson
9
Mary Persons
19:40.56
128
135
Detherow, Andrew
12
Stone Mountain
19:41.01
129
136
Edmondson, Andrew
10
Gilmer
19:41.25
130
137
Gray, Christian
11
Spalding County
19:44.52
131
138
Taylor, Michael
11
Veterans
19:45.37
132
139
Bruce, Levi
12
Pickens
19:46.19
133
140
Osorto, Carlos
10
Lumpkin County
19:46.42
134
141
Stevens, Luke
10
Northwest Whitfi
19:47.74
135
142
Wallace, Marcus
12
Wayne County
19:47.80
136
143
Luc, Charley
11
Johnson
19:48.72
137
144
Sharpe, Devin
10
Walnut Grove
19:49.96
138
145
Sawchyn, Brian
12
Albany
19:52.08
139
146
Crapo, Christian
12
Columbus
19:54.48
140
147
Garcia, Salim
11
Walnut Grove
19:54.94
141
148
Soto, Juan
11
Johnson
19:55.51
142
149
Brock, Carson
10
Northwest Whitfi
19:57.16
143
150
Ruiz, German
11
Stone Mountain
19:57.57
144
151
Walker, Damani
12
Stone Mountain
19:57.60
145
152
Brown, Logan
9
Lumpkin County
19:57.84
146
153
Cary, Emmery
10
Carrollton
19:59.32
147
154
Rebne, Ben
10
Heritage (Catoos
19:59.97
148
155
Compton, Deaderick
12
Locust Grove
20:01.73
149
156
Kline, Christian
10
Locust Grove
20:01.97
150
157
Strom, Dalton
12
Upson Lee
20:02.13
151
158
Hilchie, Tyler
10
Lumpkin County
20:02.49
152
159
Hayes, Dexter
9
Monroe Comprehen
20:03.49
153
160
Foster, Dreshawn
11
Albany
20:03.50
154
161
Lumpkin, Frank
9
Columbus
20:05.33
155
162
Collins, Daniel
11
Mary Persons
20:05.95
156
163
Jones, Christopher
11
Stone Mountain
20:06.77
157
164
Masenthin, Carson
9
Gilmer
20:07.09
158
165
George, Keegan
11
Mary Persons
20:07.83
159
166
Joiner, Brady
12
Upson Lee
20:09.21
160
167
Holtzclaw, Taylor
10
Perry
20:10.16
161
168
Reece, Colin
9
Walnut Grove
20:11.03
162
169
Morgan, Patrick
10
Carrollton
20:13.00
163
170
Parker, Benjamin
10
Spalding County
20:14.44
164
171
Buckler, David
11
Heritage (Catoos
20:17.02
165
172
Nettles, Jordan
12
Liberty County
20:17.20
166
173
Lopez, Oscar
10
West Laurens
20:18.78
167
174
Davis, Nash
11
Statesboro
20:20.95
168
175
Parry, Jacob
9
Spalding County
20:21.25
169
176
Ortiz, Evan
10
Eagle's Landing
20:21.38
170
177
McCray, Demetris
11
Westover
20:22.20
171
178
Scaggs, Will
10
Liberty County
20:23.53
172
179
Shaw, Riley
12
Pickens
20:25.01
173
180
Hilerio, Andrew
12
Gilmer
20:27.27
174
181
Allen, Logan
12
Chestatee
20:28.67
175
182
Slater, Andrew
12
West Laurens
20:28.88
176
183
Bell, Jordan
9
Monroe Comprehen
20:30.07
177
184
Cox, Christopher
10
Veterans
20:30.65
178
185
Chen, Lyman
12
Westover
20:32.65
179
186
Martinez, Carlos
12
Statesboro
20:33.85
180
187
Trice, Nigel
9
Monroe Comprehen
20:35.65
181
188
Reed, Nicolas
10
Walnut Grove
20:36.91
182
189
Martins, Christian
12
Upson Lee
20:38.92
183
190
Scott, Shamshawan
11
Walnut Grove
20:39.38
184
191
Dobson, David
9
Columbus
20:41.45
185
192
Thomsen, Cayse
9
West Laurens
20:41.61
186
193
Farley, Rakeem
12
Worth County
20:41.68
187
194
Garcia, Shamari
11
Albany
20:42.94
188
195
Vincent, Billy
12
Lumpkin County
20:43.56
189
196
Brown, Gionni
10
Albany
20:44.22
190
197
Dukes, Nathan
12
Wayne County
20:44.72
191
198
Lewis, Tyler
12
Locust Grove
20:45.75
192
199
Evans, Miquail
11
Liberty County
20:48.64
193
200
Ryan, Cole
9
Heritage (Catoos
20:52.88
194
201
Baggett, Zack
11
Upson Lee
20:53.41
195
202
Smith, Kenton
9
Monroe Comprehen
20:53.74
196
203
Riley, Josh
11
Eagle's Landing
20:58.65
197
204
Payne, Joseph
12
West Laurens
21:00.86
198
205
Mena, Juan
12
West Laurens
21:02.35
199
206
Smith, Payton
12
Upson Lee
21:02.50
200
207
Ray, Dusty
10
Gilmer
21:03.29
201
208
Varnum, Jesse
9
Eagle's Landing
21:04.66
202
209
Linde, Darcy
12
Chamblee
21:05.58
203
210
Williams, Gregory
12
Albany
21:07.23
204
211
Robbins, Alexander
12
Chamblee
21:07.59
205
212
Crawford, Kasay
12
Worth County
21:13.46
206
213
Berchtold, Austin
12
Worth County
21:25.02
207
214
Sockwell, Johnny
12
Lumpkin County
21:37.49
208
215
Hunt, Josh
10
Eagle's Landing
21:41.80
209
216
Rodriguez, Carlos
11
Liberty County
21:43.23
210
217
Chapman, William
10
Grady
21:48.76
211
218
Thurman, Charles
9
Heritage (Catoos
21:49.67
212
219
Detherow, James
12
Stone Mountain
22:14.03
213
220
Samiratedu, Matt
11
Statesboro
22:14.59
214
221
Carter, Dylan
12
Statesboro
22:15.61
215
222
Quinteo, Emilio
11
Statesboro
22:23.14
216
223
Holloman, Jaquari
11
Albany
22:34.41
217
224
Brown, Durran
11
Albany
22:40.15
218
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race Footage Boys Class AA - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Ch
Race Footage State XC Class AAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Co
Race Footage XC Class A Private Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Countr
Race Footage XC Class A Private Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Count
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Boys Finish Line - Georgia GHSA Cross
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country S
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
264 shares:
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Academy Of Richmond County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Georgia
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Chestatee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
4
2013
2
5
2012
5
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!